Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7878)
Lasota Mikołaj 30.11.1891, Skrzynki (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1942-1945.05.08
LocationZawada (Brzeziny district), forced labor camp Skrzynki (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district)
Bartkiewicz Władysław 1918?, Delatyn (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.05-1942.01.13
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Bartoszko Kazimierz 09.10.1898
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.20-1941.09.09
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast), prison, Pervomayskiy prospect 27b
Bartoszko Kazimierz 09.10.1898
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.01-1941.09.09
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Barysaw (Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast), prison, Pervomayskiy prospect 27b Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Borysów (Belarus)
Korff-Kawecka Helena 10.08.1907, Warsaw
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.26-1940.04
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3
Kuryłowicz Adam 21.12.1890, Kłyżów (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1941.05
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego, Jerozolimskie Avenue 7 Warsaw, Bielany Warsaw, Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego, Aleje Jerozolimskie 7 Warsaw, Railwaymen's House, Czerwonego Krzyża Street 20 (Jaracza Street 2)
Chrościcki Julian 26.05.1892, Szymony
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1942.09.18-1944.10
LocationKL Majdanek Włochy (Warsaw), St. Therese of the Child Jesus church, Rybnicka Street 27 Włochy (Warsaw)
Adamczyk Karol
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.19-1941
LocationBrzeżany (now in Ukraine), train station Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Brzeżany (now in Ukraine), the Castle Brzeżany (now in Ukraine), prison no 3, Himnazijna Street 20 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Gorne-Uspensky Convent), Burmaginy Street 19 Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Uspensky Monastery), Burmaginych Street 19 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Andruszkiewicz Józef 1893?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.20-1942.05
LocationPorubanek (Wilno, now in Lithuania) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Vodny (Russia, Komi Republic) Vodnyi (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Affek Piotr 1905?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.08.26
LocationWerba (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), train station Zahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Rudnia Poczajowska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Łuka Wielka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zastawie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Zolotonosha (Ukraine)
Ambroziak Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.15
LocationKosy Dwór (now in Belarus) Niehniewicze (now in Belarus), commune jail Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Barysaw (Belarus) Borysów (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stanik Marian 30.09.1915, Guzów (Orońsko district)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.13-1945.05.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wawrzak Jan 1888?, Karolin (Zwoleń district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district) Sydół Ciepielów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Wacławów (Zwoleń district) Ranachów-Wieś
Wawrzak Teofil 1892?, Karolin (Zwoleń district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district)
Wach Adam 1883?, Sycyna (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district)
Wach Anna 1893?, Tczów
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationPcin Karolin (Zwoleń district)
Kwapiński Stanisław 1908?, Karolin (Zwoleń district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district)
Fuks Hil
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.14-1941.09.03
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Slutsk (Belarus) Nieśwież (now in Belarus) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Tayga (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Gajdowski Jan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.23-1942
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Republic of Karelia (Russia) Komi Republic (Russia) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Szczebiot Antoni Wacław 1908
Topic