Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5842)
Krysa Kazimierz 1900?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.04.28-1945.04.11
LocationChełm, Gestapo prison, Kolejowa Street 12 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Chełm, Gestapo headquarters, Al. Piłsudskiego 12 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Nass Róża 09.01.1907, Biała (now: Bielsko-Biała)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Plaszow branch in Schindler's Factory
Date1942-1944.08
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Plaszow
Rozmaryn Edyta 1914?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Ravensbrück branch in KL Malchow
Date1942-1945.03
LocationKL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Plaszow KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Leipzig (Germany)
Dubas Irena 19.10.1914, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.27-1945.04
LocationSosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen
Kahl Tadeusz 27.07.1908, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10.30-1945.06.15
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Kraków, Pędzichów Street 11 (Dietla Street 11) Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Wiener Neustadt (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Magdeburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Kraków, Nowowiejska Street German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nordhausen (Germany) Nauen (Germany) Ocker (Germany) Wittenberga (Niemcy)
Wójcikiewicz Kazimierz 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.03.22 - 1942.02
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Glina Eugenia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Wojszko Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.07.30
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Wojtas Jan
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.08.22
LocationKamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Wolski Bolesław 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1941.03.09 - 1941.10.19
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Woszczyna Jan 1910
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.08.26
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Filipowicze (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Wójtowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Majek Jan 14.09.1907, Stare Zadybie
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
DateMajek Jan; 14.09.1907, Stare Zadybie
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Wakulicz Patryk 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.15 - 1941.09.14
LocationSzepietowo
Walaszkiewicz Helena 1916.03.12
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.03.10 - 1941.09
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Waligórski Zygmunt
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.23 - 1941.09.01
LocationMiadzioł (Belarus) Pleszczenice (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wallner Józef 1912.02.10
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.03.22 - 1941.10.04
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Górka Lucjan 13.12.1884, Nowy Sącz
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.07.19-1945
LocationNowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Goljan Stanisław 1919?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941.09-1944
LocationKL Majdanek
Weber Ludwik 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.09.27
LocationKałusz (Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Wygoda (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Weitzen Alleksander 1921
Topic