Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8542)
Adler Jermie 21.03.1902, Solotwyno (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05-1944.05.21
LocationSprimont (Belgium) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Liège (Belgium), Hospital de Bavière, Boulevard de la Constitution 66 Liège (Belgium), citadel
Nowiński
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKościerzyna
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.20
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Sobierajska Irena
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1942
Location-
Sarapata Jan 26.08.1913, Kraków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1944.03.24
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Celmer Aleksandra 1908?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1943.05.01-1945.05
LocationKL Majdanek KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Śledzińska Kinga 1907?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1943.08-1945.05
LocationKL Majdanek KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Brudkowska Aglaida 19.10.1914, Żytomierz (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.03-1945.03
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Słodczyk Ludwik 13.08.1908
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03.04-1944.12.17
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Sobierajska Irena
TopicDate
1941-1942
Location-
Chojnacki Wiktor 17.10.1901, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1945
LocationWarsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Puławska Street 73/75 Warsaw, Puławska Street 69 Warsaw, Puławska Street 71 Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street Warsaw, Boryszewska Street/ Puławska Street Warsaw, Olesińska Street/ Puławska Street Warsaw, Belgijska Street Warsaw, Puławska Street/ Boryszewska Street Warsaw, Puławska Street/ Olesińska Street Warsaw, Dreszera Park
Czyrnek Jan 25.03.1900, Jasna (Podłopień, wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1940.04-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Dominican Monastery, Dominikańska Street 2 Warsaw, Puławska Street
"Jacek Dyzio"
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.07.24-1945.12.12
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości
Kucharski Teofil 06.02.1889, Jaszczew
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.14-1944.12.12
LocationWarsaw, State Office of Physical Education and Military Training, Myśliwiecka Street Warsaw, Ujazdowski Hospital, Jazdów Street 2 Warsaw, Franciscan sisters' Home of Divine Providence, Chełmska Street 19 Warsaw, National Office of Physical Education and Military Defence, Myśliwiecka Street Milanówek Kraków Powsin (Warsaw)
Ołownia Mieczysław 1902, Brzeście (Skarżysko Kamienna county)
Topic