Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3700)
Kołodziejczyk Aleksander
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.29
LocationRaisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Kotlarski Mieczysław 09.10.1913, Osieczna (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Gągała Kazimierz 21.06.1916, Dębica
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Bucki Jan 1883?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1943.12
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Szaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Wełecki Forest (Wełecz) Chrabków Słupia, forced labor camp
Nowak Wojciech 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.11-1943.12
LocationPińczów, Pińczów Prison Radzanów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Nowy Korczyn
Borowicz Ignacy 24.01.1905
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.01-1942.12
LocationNowy Korczyn
Piskorek Franciszek 1892?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Busko-Zdrój, Gestapo headquarters, 3 Maja Avenue 7 (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue)
Smużewski Zygmunt 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
DateSmużewski Zygmunt; 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Woźniakowska Irena 20.12.1895, Płock
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.06.23-1943.10.11
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I
Bączyk Marian 26.08.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Izbicki Michał 05.02.1919, Janów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.04.06-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek
Biernacka Irena 1922?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.10.18-1943.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Nass Róża 09.01.1907, Biała (Bielsko-Biała)
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1944.10
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ejgierd Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.09.30-1942
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
-
TopicDate
1939.11 - 1942.08.31
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50
Kaszewska Leokadia Aleksandra 28.11.1903
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942-1944
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Zaborów
Wiatrak Franciszek 1887?, Suchedniów
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1940-1944
LocationKielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street)
Klemensiewicz Wacław 19.05.1886, Olkusz
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.10.10-1944.09.15
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3 Wawer, Błękitna Street/ Spiżowa Street (Warsaw, Cemetery of People Executed in Wawer on 27 December 1939, 27 Grudnia Street)
Wachowski Zygmunt 1891?
Topic