Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6923)
Celiński Czesław 15.11.1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Krzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Solvychegodsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Zadovaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Kopytovo (Koryazhma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kowalski Ludwik 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06-1943
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan) Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)
Hadam Wilhelm 26.05.1918, Bartkówka (Dynów, now in Ukraine)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1938-1942
LocationNorth-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Lesko Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Leninabad (Khodjend, Tajikistan)
Grudzińska Józefa 20.03.1921, Zambrów
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.03.03-1942.08.08
LocationUfa (Russia, Bashkortostan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Yavas (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Besarab Michał 04.03.1901
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1942.08.28
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Dzik Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Trościaniec Wielki (Ukraine) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Krasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Wojnar Maria 1921.11.01
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.10.14
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Lichodziejewska Jadwiga 25.12.1921, Choroszewicze (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.01
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Cybowicz Jan 1891
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.08-1942.12.22
LocationNizhny Novgorod Oblast (Russia, Gorky Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Dech Walentyna 18.02.1918, Równe (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.01-1942.08.28
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nizhyn (Ukraine) Nieżyn (Ukraine) Niżyn (Ukraine) Donbas (Ukraine) Kuzedeyevo (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Ostrogozhsk (Russia, Voronezh Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Wróbel Stanisław 1924.05.20
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Rechowicz Rafał 1916
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.14-1942.08
LocationUst'-Charyshskaya Pristan (Russia, Altai Krai) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Kok Tobe (Kazakhstan)
Laskowski Włodzimierz 1897, Równe (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.14-1943
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Jalal-Abad Oblast (Kyrgyzstan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Skarżyńska Helena 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.08.03-1943.03.10
LocationSkierniewice Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Khiva (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Kwiatkowska Henryka 26.01.1923
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.10
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nuchtachersk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krasnyy Partizan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Goldberger Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.28 - 1942.10.18
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Sumy (Ukraine) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Bielecka Julia 10.01.1900, Dołkowce (Belarus)
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1945.01.16
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Ejgierd Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.09.30-1942
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
1939.11 - 1942.08.31
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50
-
Topic