Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3904)
Gitler-Barski Józef 03.03.1898, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09-1945.04
LocationKL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Ghetto, Leszno Street 2 ("Wigry" Scouting Battalion of the Home Army garden square) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto, Ogrodowa Street 29 (Ogrodowa Street 13/29) Warsaw, Rymarska Street Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Warsaw, Ghetto, Niska Street/ Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Muranowska Street 44 (Niska Street 5) Warsaw, Ghetto, Tłomackie Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Twarda Street 27 (ONZ roundabout) Warsaw, Ghetto, Dzika Street 3 (Zamenhofa Street 1) Warsaw, Ghetto, Zamenhofa Street 56 (Niska Street 5) Warsaw, Grajewska Street 2 Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street Vittel (France) Warsaw, Royal Hotel, Chmielna Street 31 Magdeburg (Germany)
Sterner Wacław 28.11.1908, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1942.06.01-1943.11.04
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Poniatowa, German forced labor camp
Heliczer Helena 27.07.1890, Jezierna (now in Ukraine)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1942.09-1943.02.19
LocationJezierna (Ukraine) Barszczowice (now in Ukraine), train station Tarnopol (Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Kozłów (Ukraine)
Wyglądała Stefan 25.10.1910
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.01.31-1944.02.28
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, barracks of the Hussar Regiment, 29 Listopada Street
Rutkowski Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationRadom Tczów Skaryszew (Radom District) Ranachów-Wieś Ciepielów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Góralska Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Ostrowska Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationIłża
Osojca Alina 1934?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw
Osych Włodzimierz
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Pawelec Jan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationIłża
Pękała Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Stawiarz Władysław 1908?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1943
LocationStrzegom (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Strzegom (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Wrona Antoni 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.05-1945.05.09
LocationStrzegom (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Czajków (Staszów district) Strzegom (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Reczyńska Zdzisława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationStarachowice KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw
Pomorski Mieczysław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationKazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Ryza Władysław 1916?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.01-1944
LocationTrzcianka (commune of Nowa Słupia) Strużki Tursko Wielkie Ossala Tursko Małe Luszyca Okrągła (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Szwagrów Niekurza
Mystkowski Stanisław 13.09.1892, Dąbrowa Wielka (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationPalmiry Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street Siedlce Łódź Lublin Łomża Częstochowa Płock Włocławek Sandomierz Mszczonów Warsaw, St. John's Cathedral, Świętojańska Street 8 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street 49 KL Soldau Warsaw, St. Clement's Church, Karolkowa Street 49 KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Sejm [Polish parliament], Wiejska Street 4/6/8 Warsaw, St. Clement's church, Karolkowa Street 49 Warsaw, Dzielna Street Odrowąż (Końskie district) Warsaw, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Leszno Street 32 (aleja Solidarności 80) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Leszno Street 32 (Solidarności Avenue 80) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Warsaw, St. John of God's Hospital, Bonifraterska Street 12 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Zieleniak, Grójecka Street/Opaczewska Street
Jaszczak Wacław 12.09.1907, Wilkucice Duże
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1942-1945.05.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Zawada (Brzeziny district), forced labor camp Ujazd (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district) Ujazd (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district), ghetto Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Milczarek Jan 1895?, Przesiadłów
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.08
LocationZawada (Brzeziny district), forced labor camp
Lasota Mikołaj 30.11.1891, Skrzynki (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district)
Topic