Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4157)
Jaworska Bogna 1925?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.01.08-1943.07.15
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Majdanek Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Skotnicki Jerzy 12.02.1902, Łódź
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1943.06-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Majdanek
Obrycki Narcyz 04.09.1896, Warszawa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.04.07-1945
LocationJaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Cathedral of St. Michael the Archangel and St. Florian the Martyr, Floriańska Street 3 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Mosiewicz-Mikusz Danuta 10.02.1920, Jasło
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.06.16-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Malesa Gustaw 04.04.1924, Olesin (Mińsk Mazowiecki county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1943.05.13
LocationCezarów
Piotrkowicz Kazimierz 31.12.1920, Olesin (Mińsk Mazowiecki county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1943.05.10
LocationCezarów
Malesa Dominik Leon 14.03.1918, Wielgolas
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941.03-1943.05.13
LocationCezarów
Winder Dina 1900?
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1942-1943.06
LocationRadom, Słowackiego Street 13 Radom, Starokrakowska Street Radom, Sienkiewicza Street 24
Chrobak Franciszek 1899?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Jedlińsk Ghetto
Date1943.07-1943.11
LocationJedlińsk, Ghetto Lager-Kruszyna, training camp Białobrzegi (Białobrzegi district)
Majdak Józef 1899?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1944.04
LocationWólka Ukazowa (Wólka Tyrzyńska) Kozienice Radom Janów (Kozienice district)
Barański Jan 1926?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.08.06-1944.04.05
LocationŚmietanki (Kozienice district) Kozienice, park Brzeźnica (Kozienice district) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Nowak Stefan 1916?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1944.04.05
LocationSamwodzie KL Gross-Rosen Kozienice Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Psary (Kozienice District)
Górniak Stefan 1898?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.08-1944.06
LocationKozienice Radom Śmietanki (Kozienice district) Ruda (Kozienice district) Kępa Wólczyńska
Boroń Zygfryd 03.10.1926
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.08-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Nowak Zbigniew 14.06.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.05.20-1945.01.18
LocationRaisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I Vienna (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Banisch Józef 1898?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.05.03-1944.01.03
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mikulczyce (Zabrze)
Mazgaj Andrzej 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.15-1943
LocationPliskowola
Szymczyk Janina 1915?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1943.01-1943.07
LocationKL Majdanek
Jaworska Bogna 28.04.1925, Blachownia
TopicMass extermination - KL Majdanek
Date1943.01.08-1943.07.15
LocationCzęstochowa KL Majdanek
Zielińska Genowefa 16.12.1906, Charków (Ukraine)
Topic