Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5945)
Moskowicz Norbert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Michalak Zdzisław 07.06.1920, Ostrowia Wielkopolska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Dubas Irena 19.10.1914, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1945.05
LocationRaisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Magnuszewska Jadwiga 1920?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.21-1945.01.19
LocationTomaszów Mazowiecki KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Cichocki Edmund 17.06.1915, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.06.26-1944.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.21-1945.06.16
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Melk (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz II (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz III (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Gorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Poręba (district of Pszczyna) Linz (Austria) Pszczyna Nowy Wiśnicz Libusza Ostrava (Czech Republic) Wels (Austria) Lambach (Austria) Gmunden (Austria)
Wilenkin-Majzel Sulamit 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.01-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kluczny Władysław 24.05.1902, Środula (Sosnowiec)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.03-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Michalski Jan 01.04.1909
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.04.17-1944.11
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Kraków Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ożóg Waleria 05.08.1899, Rogatka
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.19-1945.04.22
LocationRogatka (Chełm district) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Berlin (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Jankowska Weronika 1912?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02 -1945.01.27
LocationRogatka (Chełm district) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Hrubieszów
Grzyb Apolonia 01.05.1893, Uchanie
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1945.04.22
LocationUchanie KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Berlin (Germany)
Dubicki Bogusław 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1945.01.26
LocationUchanie Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Berlin (Germany) KL Majdanek Hrubieszów
Klamdel Jadwiga 1912?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12-1945.05.07
LocationSitaniec KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Berlin-Siemensstadt, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Sachsenhausen, Germany)
Kruszewska Eugenia 10.02.1900, Dańczypol
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.25-1945.04.30
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Berlin (Germany)
Rycyk Feliksa 09.10.1907
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12-1945.01.27
LocationSitaniec Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Weszke Wacław 05.09.1904, Melburg (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.12-1944.12.02
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Tauber Henryk 08.07.1917, Chrzanów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.07-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Kraków, Jewish Police Service prison, Józefińska Street 37
Stromberger Maria 16.03.1898, Metnitz (Austria)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1942.07.01-1945.01
LocationBerlin (Germany) Warsaw Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) Katowice German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Prague (Czech Republic) Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic)
Gorgue Henri 14.04.1907, Paris (France)
Topic