Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3837)
Alscher Josef 05.06.1894, Legnica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1935-1945
LocationSiemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Esterwegen (Germany) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Żumańska Maria 1908?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.08-1943.11.11
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Grausberg Bolesław 18.01.1930?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.01-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Górka Lucjan 13.12.1884, Nowy Sącz
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.07.19-1945
LocationNowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Goljan Stanisław 1919?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941.09-1944
LocationKL Majdanek
Znój Stanisław 1918?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) German extermination camp of Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp
Wójtowicz Michał 1912?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942.11-1945
LocationKL Majdanek Warsaw KL Gross-Rosen
Feder Sala 02.01.1918, Pilica (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.08-1945.01.17
LocationŚrodula (Sosnowiec), Ghetto KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I
Skowronek Władysław 1908?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
-
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationZakopane
Balzar Franciszek 15.11.1895, Limanowa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.20-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ehrlich Rudolf 15.06.1903
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1943.06.01-1945.04.09
LocationWesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Matlak Maria 08.09.1912, Włosienica (Oświęcim district)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.05.24-1945.01.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bielsko-Biała, Gestapo headquarters, Matejki Street 6 Oświęcim
Sierżęga Jan 01.01.1921, Horodenka (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.08.23-1945.05.08
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Braun Lejzor 24.11.1920, Żuromin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.01-1945.05.11
LocationMława, Ghetto KL Stutthof Mława, Prison, Narutowicza Street 3 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gotendorf Gdańsk, Schichau Shipyard, Schichaua Street (Jana z Kolna Street)
Setner Józef 25.11.1908, Niepołomice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939.09.20-1945.01.25
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Ajdelman Gania 23.02.1924, Lubartów (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.12-1945.05.16
LocationBudzyń, German forced labor camp KL Majdanek Bełżyce, Ghetto Poniatowa, German forced labor camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ciechanowiecki Adam 18.05.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03-1945.01.13
LocationKL Auschwitz I Paris (France) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Drancy (France), transit camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Halbreich Eugenia 20.09.1919, Kraków
Topic