Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3513)
Neuman Teodor Bronisław 14.01.1904, Owsorok (Russia)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1945
LocationWarsaw, Narbutta Street Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 132 Warsaw, Niepodległości Avenue 132/138 Warsaw, Ujazdowski Park Duisburg (Germany) Warsaw, Różana Street Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street
Szymański Józef 19.03.1890, Reczyn
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1942-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Warsaw, Belwederska Street
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Janowice (Zamość)
Gołębiowska Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Chmielarski Józef 1898
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20 - 1945
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Żydatycze (Hamaliyivka, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Weiss Marian Franciszek 28.01.1899, Rzeszów
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940-1944
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Anin (Warsaw)
Szweda Helena
TopicDate
1939.11.06-1945
LocationKościerzyna Lublin Warsaw Siedlce
Narloch Bronisława
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationSiedlce Hrubieszów Gdynia
Ejda Leon 12.04.1911, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Nieporęt
Kobylińska Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Tkaczuk Bazyli 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Chamot Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationNianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Chodynicki Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Nowak Jan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Żołędziewski Paweł 1919.03.20
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Wasilczyk Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationVitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2)
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
Warchołek Józef
Topic