Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4831)
Czerny Władysław 06.05.1899, Kraków
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940.02-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Warsaw Warsaw, Nowy Świat Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Żoliborz Warsaw, Piłsudskiego Square Warsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street Warsaw, Royal Castle Warsaw, Royal Castle, Zamkowy Square 4
Jabłoński Tadeusz 14.10.1901
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.08.19
LocationWarsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 Warsaw, Warsaw School of Economics, aleja Niepodległości 162
Lampe Wiktor 10.03.1875, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Oczki Street 3 Warsaw, Wawelska Street 17
Bida Antoni 08.04.1897, Ostrów Krupski
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Ghetto
Misiewicz Janina Eufrozyna Kazimiera 12.12.1893, Solvychegodsk (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26
Wiernik Jankiel (Smarzyński Jan) 1889, Biała Podlaska
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.08.23-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka
Urlich Stefan 02.09.1896, Łęczyska
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1945.01.18
LocationWarsaw, Bema Street 56 Warsaw, Bema Street 54
Zylberberg Michał 29.02.1902, Płock
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.11-1944.06
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto Sochaczew Warsaw, Nalewki Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street 17 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street Skolimów Skarżysko-Kamienna Chylice Treblinka, German extermination camp
Kuźmiński Józef 1909?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1943.01-1944.05
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, train station Warsaw, Ghetto Białystok, ghetto Białystok, Ghetto
Łopuszyński Marian 1889?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1941.09-1944.05
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, forced labor camp
Zawadzka Helena 22.04.1892
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1944.08.01-1945.04.26
LocationLegionowo, Kościuszki Street 136 Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki Pomiechówek Modlin
Karczewski Stanisław
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1944.08.02-1945.05
LocationWarsaw, Wiejska Street 1 Warsaw, Piusa XI Street 2 (Piękna Street) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Wiejska Street 1
Kwiatkowska Jadwiga 05.09.1911
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1945.03
LocationWarsaw, Grand Theatre, Teatralny Square 1 Warsaw, Piłsudskiego Square Warsaw, Focha Street 7 Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square)
Rapacz Natalia 06.09.1904
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1945.01.21
LocationWarsaw, Grand Theatre, Teatralny Square 1 Warsaw, Piłsudskiego Square Warsaw, Focha Street 7 Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square/ Ptasia Street Warsaw, Elektoralna Street
Szajkowski Jerzy 04.10.1925, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.09-1945.02
LocationWarsaw, Grand Theatre, Teatralny Square 1 Warsaw, Focha Street Warsaw, Trębacka Street
Grabowski Ludwik 12.06./06.12.1882, Józefin (Halinów county)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944.03.07-1944.04.26
LocationWarsaw, Wspólna Street 53 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Stępowski Mirosław 27.09.1922
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1945.02.18
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54
Kieta Mieczysław 30.12.1920, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.06.23-1944.07
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Kraków, Jewish Police Service prison, Józefińska Street 37 KL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Harmęże Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Bielewicz Marian 19.08.1911, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.03-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 (Nowolipki Street 17C) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Bielewicz Marian 19.08.1911, Warsaw
Topic