Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (926)
Roszkowska Halina 24.02.1911, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.11.10-1945.01.18
LocationLublin, Zamek Lubelski, ul. Zamkowa 9 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gawalewicz Adolf 02.09.1916, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.09-1945
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szczepanowski Jan 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10.09-1945
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Zamość, penal institution, Okrzei Street 14 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Zamość, Gestapo headquarters, Kolegiacka Street 18 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Brzeg, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Gross-Rosen) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06-1944.10.16
LocationBędzin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.14-1942.04.02
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Tydor Aleksander 10.01.1901, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.06-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Frankiewicz Janina 13.08.1912, Wieliczka
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.10-1944.04
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Łachecki Czesław 13.09.1902, Nisko (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.20-1943.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Hys Stanisław 19.07.1910, Sobolew
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.01-1943.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Kahl Tadeusz 27.07.1908, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10.31-1945
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Klinger Jakub 22.09.1920, Strusów (now: Ukraine)
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941-1945.01.27
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Paris (France) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Paczyński Józef 29.01.1920, Wadowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Goleszów, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Mikołajski Zdzisław 28.09.1913, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.01.09-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Budziaszek Maria 08.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.31-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Markowski Stefan 17.06.1911, Maciejowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.09.22-1944.10.25
LocationLublin, Zamek Lubelski, ul. Zamkowa 9 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Napiórkowski Jan 1921?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Ulrychów (Warsaw) Jelonki (Warsaw) Warsaw, Polna Street
Gurbiel Mieczysław Edward 1920, Miechów
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.05
LocationWarsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30) Warsaw, Wolska Street 6 Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Chłodna Street 33 Warsaw, Graniczna Street 13 Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Krochmalna Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street/ Okopowa Street Warsaw, Ciepła Street Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak roundabout) Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square
Guzikowski Witold Marian 19.08.1923, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.06-1944.10.15
LocationWarsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Warsaw, Wolska Street 6 Warsaw, Wolska Street 8 Warsaw, Wolska Street 24 Warsaw, Wolska Street 27 Warsaw, Graniczna Street 15 Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Żytnia Street/ Młynarska Street Warsaw, Żytnia Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street 45 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 54 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 58 Warsaw, Krochmalna Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Młynarska Street
Miniewski Mieczysław 16.05.1905, Wolica (West Warsaw county)
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.08-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Wolska Street 6 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, Ordona Street Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, Dworska Street (Kasprzaka Street) Warsaw, Wolska Street 8 Warsaw, Wolska Street 122/124 Warsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30) Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street 19 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, Gizów Street Warsaw, Grand Theatre, Teatralny Square 1 Warsaw, Powiśle Warsaw, Wolska Street 26 Warsaw, Wolska Street 60 Warsaw, Wolska Street 81 Warsaw, Wolska Street 82 Warsaw, Wolska Street 86 Warsaw, Wolska Street 151 Warsaw, Sowińskiego Street Warsaw, Wolska Street 79 Warsaw, Płocka Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street 33 Warsaw, Żytnia Street Warsaw, Staszica Street Warsaw, Młynarska Street Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street Warsaw, Kolejowa Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square/ Ptasia Street Warsaw, Elektoralna Street Poznań Warsaw, Krochmalna Street Warsaw, Mirowski Square Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street
Pałasiński Zdzisław 15.08.1921
Topic