Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (499)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Fornalak Wacław 1920?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.05.05-1942.03.16
LocationUnecha (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Kamensk-Uralsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Czarnocka Anna 12.11.1906, Dawidowicze (gm. Zabłudów)
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05.09
LocationSielec (now in Belarus) Tehran (Iran) Bor (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Bier Maksymilian 1892?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.04
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Chmura Wiktor 1919?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.24-1942.08.18
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Unecha (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Jarmolik Teodor 1912?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1942.03
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Fronczyk Feliks
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.18
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Hermanów (lubelskie voivodeship) Kurowice (now in Ukraine) Olszanica (now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Latawiec Ludwik 1897
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23-1942.02.11
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), NKVD prison, Radisheva Street 32 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia)
Bezruczko Jan 1899, Lachowce (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1942.08
LocationKryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Wieniawka (Hrubieszów district) Komi Republic (Russia) Vyazniki (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine), train station Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), train station
Przybyło Franciszek 1914
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941
LocationKamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Podilla (Sarnki Dolne, now in Ukraine) Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Bowsza Stanisław 10.03.1904
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.29-1941.08.25
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Republic of Karelia (Russia) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Buben Wincenty
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.10
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Wojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Mołodeczno (now in Belarus)
Chrabąszcz Stanisława 1899?, Kielce
TopicMass extermination – KL Dachau
Date1940-1941
LocationSandomierz KL Dachau (Germany)
Krokowski Franciszek 15.04.1915, Stara Wisła
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1942-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Mławka (Mława) Iłowo-Osada, Staszica Street
Makowski Wacław 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.07-1942.03.15
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Pryluky (Ukraine) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Doliński Bohdan
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.20-1942.03.01
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine) North Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan) Homel (Belarus) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Pawełczyk Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09-1941.07.22
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Radłowski Bazyli 1919
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.04.28-1942?
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Unecha (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast) Borisoglebsk (Russia, Voronezh Oblast)
Kowalski Ludwik 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06-1943
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan) Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)
Moliński Paweł
Topic