Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3065)
Tchórzewski Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Leżajsk Gródek Jagielloński (Gródek, Ukraine) Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Martens Ryszard 27.10.1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.04.17-1942.03
LocationPrużana (Belarus) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Kansk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Moscow (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Terlecki Wacław 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPołock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Konetsgorye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Tomaszewski Stefan 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationIvdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Grajnert Stanisław 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress
Talarek A.
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Michalski Władysław 1899
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationNovohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Filipowicze (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sosenki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tuligłowy (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Czerlany (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Tropaczyński Józef 1912?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.05.18-1941.11.12
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Horodnia (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (Russia) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Tucki Józef 1917?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09-19-1941.08.25
LocationBrzeżany (now in Ukraine) Warsaw Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Babin (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Równe (Ukraine) Korzec (now in Ukraine)
Jańczyk Wacław
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan)
Romaniuk Mikołaj 1895
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1
Rosenman Dawid 1900
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Romiszewski Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.11
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Rosikoń Władysław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationTalitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp
Rudziński Antoni 1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ryazan Oblast
Date-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rusznica Władysław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6)
Rybak Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Atras Franciszek 1900.10.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09.14
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Baran Jan 1906.02.04
Topic