Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3906)
Rutkowska Stanisława 09.09.1909, Zuzela
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03-1942
Location-
Wilk Alfred 10.05.1910, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Strzałkowski Stanisław 14.01.1913, Żulin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.11-1944.09.29
LocationWarsaw, Primary School, Drewniana Street 8 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Leszczyńska Street Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, Ossolińskich Street Warsaw, Wierzbowa Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square/ Ptasia Street Warsaw, Bristol Hotel, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 42/44 Warsaw, Ptasia Street/ Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Elektoralna Street Warsaw, Topiel Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street
Biegaj Aleksandra
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.02
LocationWarsaw, Kraśnicka Street 2 Warsaw, Hutnicza Street 17
Radajewska Maria
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55
Wysocki Antoni 09.06.1904, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.07-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square 8 Warsaw, Hala Mirowska [trade hall], Mirowski square 1 Warsaw, Przechodnia Street Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Depak Bolesław 05.05.1912
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.12.14-1942.12.14
LocationChełmce (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Łopuszno
Tusznio Antoni 14.02.1894, Stokowiec (Suchedniów)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.08.20-1943.08.20
LocationKleszczyny (Suchedniów) Stokowiec (Suchedniów) Suchedniów, School No. 1, Ogrodowa Street 12
Herman Józef 15.03.1896, Parszów
TopicMichniów – the annihilation of Polish villages
Date1943.08.15-1943.08.20
LocationKleszczyny (Suchedniów) Siekierno
Kuzdub Teodor 09.11.1901, Mostki (skarżyski district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.08.20-1943.08.20
LocationKleszczyny (Suchedniów) Suchedniów, School No. 1, Ogrodowa Street 12
Duda Aleksander
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.10.17-1943.10.17
LocationLublin
Niedzielski Ludwik
TopicPoles saving Jews – Kraków
Date1943.04.1944
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, Paulińska Street 27 Kraków, Orzeszkowej Street Kraków, Pędzichów Street Kraków, Augustiańska Street
Żebrowski Tadeusz 1928, Sadowne
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.12-1945
LocationSadowne Sadowne (Sadowne commune) Sokółka (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Pieczątkowska Barbara 1931
TopicPoles saving Jews – Kraków
Date1939-1945
LocationSokół (Gorlice)
Łubieńska Maria
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1939-1953
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Towarowa Street Warsaw, All Saints' Church, Grzybowski Square 3/5 Elbląg
Moczulski Mieczysław
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lwów region
Date1941-1945
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Gródek Jagielloński (Gródek, Ukraine) Bar (Ukraine, Lviv Oblast) Sądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine) Dołhomościska (Ukraine) Sądowa Wisznia (Ukraine) Rodatycze (Ukraine) Bieńkowa Wisznia
Glickson Jerry
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Nowogród region
Date1939-1942.12.19
LocationSłonim (Belarus), Children's Polyclinic, Brestskaya Street 56 Petralewicze (Belarus)
Geiger Anna
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Stutthof Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Ordynacka Street 9 Warsaw, Ghetto KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Długa Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Lwów (now in Ukraine) Warsaw, Zawiszy Square Złoczew (Sieradz district), ghetto Kraków, Basztowa Street
Cieszkowska Halina
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1944.01-1945.05
LocationKabacki Forest (Warsaw) Klarysew (Konstancin-Jeziorna) Zeithain (Germany), Stalag IV-H Powsin (Warsaw) Gołkowo (Brodnica district) Skolimów (Konstancin-Jeziorna)
Michalczak Janusz
Topic