Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2227)
Bielecka Julia 10.01.1900, Dołkowce (Belarus)
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1945.01.16
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Pikiel Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw Kraków
Krukowska Irena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWierzbnik (Starachowice)
Dotkiewicz Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Derek Wiesława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationStarachowice
Bodera Wiesława 1935?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.08-1945.01.17
Location-
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce Niewachlów (Kielce)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationNiewachlów (Kielce)
Krasnodębski Tadeusz 19.02.1922, Dmochy-Sadły (Dmochy-Wochy)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1941.06-1945
LocationBiałystok Klaipeda (Lithuania)
Hołuj Tadeusz 23.11.1916, Kraków
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1932-1945
LocationTrzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Dachau (Germany) Toulouse (France) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków Łódź KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Kraków, Marshal Józef Piłsudski Retreat of the Association of Polish Artists and Designers, Łobzowska Street 3 KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Toulon (France) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Będzin
Brandt Janusz 1905?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1942-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Szczebrzeszyn Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp Biłgoraj (lubelskie voivodeship)
Grzyb Apolonia 1897?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1945.04.22
LocationUchanie Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Berlin (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Mazur Helena 1928?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.12.01-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wolter Władysław 05.02.1897, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.31-1945.01
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Majewski Zdzisław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Jankowska Weronika 1912?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1943.02-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Rogatka (Chełm district) Hrubieszów
Wilczyński Tadeusz 11.12.1904
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1940.09.19-1941.10.09
LocationWarsaw, Radzymińska Street Warsaw, Uhlan Barracks, Szwoleżerów Street 7a
Tomaszewski Zbigniew Marian 21.02.1916
Topic