Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (617)
Sitko Piotr 1895
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09 -1942.03.29
LocationKresty (Sosnovyi, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Dzisna (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Sambor (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Drohobycka Street Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Jarząbek Eugeniusz 1911?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.27
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Postek Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.12
LocationNizhny Novgorod Oblast (Russia, Gorky Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Manber Juliusz 1916?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1942.02.01
LocationKermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Jaworów (now in Ukraine) Jaworów (Ukraine) Petrovskoye Lake (Russia, Altai Krai)
Walaszkiewicz Helena 1916.03.12
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.03.10 - 1941.09
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Weitzen Alleksander 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.06.28 - 1941.09.02
LocationVolgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Jurko Walentyna 15.05.1915
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.06.10
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Terebiń Tehran (Iran) Korotkovo (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Puka Stanisław 24.03.1921
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationZanul'ye (Russia, Repubika Komi) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic)
Czekałowska Irena
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02-1941.12.10
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Prus Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.09-1942.01.25
LocationDarovatka (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Urbanowski Winigiusz 1913
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Klech Jakub 1903
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
Location-
Koch Wacław 1901
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.10.09
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Mikulicze (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bubnów (Ukraine), train station
Wolnik Józef 1893.09.30
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1918 - 1943.01.30
LocationPrzemyśl, Rokitniańska Street 1 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Szonert Tadeusz 1918?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.27
LocationBiałystok Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Szarga Władysław 1922
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.18
LocationBartoszówka (Ukraine, Ternopil Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Biała-Czortkowska (Ukraine), train station Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Ustʹ-Kokol (Russia, Perm Krai) Solikamsk (Russia, Perm Krai), train station
Soczywko Piotr 1921?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.11-1942.03.10
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Puka Stanisław 24.03.1921
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Lapomoz (Russia, Komi Republic)
Rataj Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Boguski Aleksander 1900
Topic