Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (345)
Zgroja Kazimierz 1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.26
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan)
Głąb Józef 1894
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1939.09.07-1942.03.06
LocationBorki Wielkie (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Walczak Bronisław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.27
LocationDobrawola (now in Belarus)
Dworzak Bazyli 1898.12.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.05.14 - 1941.10.26
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stolnicka Maria 02.02.1925, Warsaw
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05.20
LocationŁomża Iksa (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Czajka Jan 1896
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.22
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan)
Szyłobryt Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.09-1941.10
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Ejszyszki (Lithuania) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Spólnik Stanisława 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.03.13
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Sebik Franciszek 1895
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.09
LocationKorolówka (Ukraine) Tłumacz (now in Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Marhanets (Ukraine) Komi Republic (Russia) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Walicki Piotr 1914
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.10
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Sawicki Mieczyław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.10.07-1942.05.17
LocationAndijan (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1941.12.05
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wisłocka Helena 1916?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1942.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Wutke Paweł 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.08.30 - 1942.03.26
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Kowel (now in Ukraine) Chełm Brześć (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Tyczyński Mikołaj
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.02
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Matuszek Mieczysław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.06.15
LocationKharitonovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pieleszek Helena 1901
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1938 - 1942.10.27
LocationTurkistan (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Giermuga Wojciech
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.18
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan)
Balawajder Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.10.21
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kasprzyński Marian 08.03.1893
Topic