Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (287)
Mańkowski Kazimierz 02.03.1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.30-1942.03.23
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Farab (Kazakhstan) Bukhara Oblast (Uzbekistan)
Kowalski Ludwik 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06-1943
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan) Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)
Gussmann Brunon 1915?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1942.02.27
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kashtakovo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast, Zyryansky District) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Timiryazevskoye (Tomska, Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Szeptycki Jan 1905
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.20-1941
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Dziewiętniki (Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Bóbrka (Ukraine) Chodorów (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Streńczak Włodzimierz 1903?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.09-1942.03.05
LocationLesko Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Kobylarz Tadeusz 1913?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.08.22-1941.08
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Winnicki Jerzy 1902
TopicIn exile – Povolzhye
Date1940.02.02 - 1942.08
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Frąckiewicz Piotr 1896
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.11.11-1942.04.23
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Railway Directorate, Słowackiego Street 12 (Mindaugo Street 12) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast)
Wierzchoń Bolesław 04.01.1908
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.04-1941.10.23
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Railway Directorate, Słowackiego Street 12 (Mindaugo Street 12) Wilno (Lithuania), Rudnicka Street 4 (Rūdninkų Street 4) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Terlecki Emilian 1919?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.02
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Zharula (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Jurczyk Tadeusz 1923?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-.1942.03.01
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Pyatoryzhysk (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Priityrsk (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Boryń Franciszek 1898
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.02.14
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Malecka Janina 14.10.1914
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.09
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Farab (Kazakhstan) Ivanovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Oskierka Maria 1925?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942?
LocationDubrovnoye (Kazakhstan) Zhaksy (Kazakhstan)
Karniej Salomea 1916?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.06.10
LocationWoropajewo (now in Belarus) Tehran (Iran) Boyarik (Russia, Omsk Oblast)
Misiak Konstanty 1888
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20- 1941.09.02
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Daugavpils (Latvia), internment camp Liepāja (Latvia), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Riga (Latvia)
Paszkiewicz Zofia 1917, Katowice
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.27
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Plutecka Eugenia 1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.09
LocationTehran (Iran) Obil (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Zygadło Lucyna 1924.12.27
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.05.29
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Żebrowska Kazimiera 1924.10.24
Topic