Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (347)
Rozpłochowski Witold 30.06.1923, Czarna Wieś (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.06
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Uzhursky District (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Kurgan (Russia, Kurgan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Medwid Stanisław 1920?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.12
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bryja Joachim
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationMurashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station
Habera Stanisława 13.04.1917, Miedziana Góra (Kielce district)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939-1942.08
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Mokwin (now in Ukraine) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Plewiński Franciszek 1914?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Noshul (Russia, Komi Republic) Kalina (tarnopolskie voivodeship, Tarnopol district) Kalina (Ukraine) Orsk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pochodnia Kazimierz 1912
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationShoksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Miszewski Jan 1899?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.27
LocationTurmont (Lithuania) Turmont (now in Lithuania) Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Litene (Latvia), internment camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Kandalaksha (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Aralsk (Kazakhstan) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan)
Parczewska Maria 1902?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.06.14-1941.10
LocationFarab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Rodino (Russia, Altai Krai), Molotov sovkhoz Łomża Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Piróg Bazyli 1908?, Mościska (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.12.10-1942.02
LocationVyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Pliszka Franciszek 1906?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1942.03.29
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Engazhimo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Bodaybo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Maciukiewicz Ksawery 1907?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02
LocationPrzewałka (now in Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Ivaka (Russia, Perm Krai)
Zwierzańska Krystyna 1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.07.17
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Goldberger Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.28 - 1942.10.18
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Sumy (Ukraine) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
-
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.09
LocationKrasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Stalinabad (Dushanbe, Tajikistan)
Zdziarski Wiesław 1894
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.06.29 - 1941.08.01
Location-
Gawęda Stanisław 1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.14
Location-
Gąsiewski Wladysław 1898
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.04
LocationBukhara (Uzbekistan) Narpay (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Dybowski Stefan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.01
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Szczubiński Maksymilian 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.23
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Uktym (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Fergana Valley (Uzbekistan)
Bochnik Kasper 1897
Topic