Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (220)
Wach Adam 1883?, Sycyna (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district)
Wach Anna 1893?, Tczów
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationPcin Karolin (Zwoleń district)
Kwapiński Stanisław 1908?, Karolin (Zwoleń district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03.18-1944.02.18
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district)
Szmaglewska Seweryna 11.02.1916, Przygłów
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.10.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Wąsowicz Tadeusz 29.07.1906, Limanowa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.08.11-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.10.08- 1945.01.18
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kraus Otto 07.09.1909, Klášterní Skalice (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Neuhammer am Queis, Stalag VIII E KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Smoleń Kazimierz 15.11.1917, Łysa Góra (Brześć county)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.01.28-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Łódź, ghetto German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Magnuszewska Jadwiga 1920?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.21-1945.01.19
LocationTomaszów Mazowiecki KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Kinselewska Gustawa 1913?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1940.05.10-1945.01.27
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Stapf Adam 1907?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, Marshal Józef Piłsudski Retreat of the Association of Polish Artists and Designers, Łobzowska Street 3 KL Gross-Rosen
Zacharski Adam 09.04.1899, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.07.08-1945.05.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Stefański Michał 22.09.1895, Książnice (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Trzebinia
Date1942-1945.06.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków Frydrychowice
Mikołajski Zdzisław 28.09.1913, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.07-1944.11
LocationKraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Wansleben (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Buchenwald, Germany)
Karcz Jan 27.08.1915, Skalbmierz
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1940.04.06-1945.05.03
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I Skalbmierz KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Kraków, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Hamburg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Lübeck (Germany) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bay of Lübeck (Germany) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Gross-Rosen
Denisow Piotr 1894?
TopicDate
1939-1944
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Zamość KL Gross-Rosen Biłgoraj (lubelskie voivodeship)
Ścisło Józef 20.01.1909, Strzyżowice (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.05.24-1943.08.10
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Liberman Dawid 17.01.1912, Sosnowiec
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.06.07-1944
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Brudkowska Aglaida 19.10.1914, Żytomierz (now in Ukraine)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1944.04-1944.09
LocationKL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz I Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Rodak Józef
Topic