Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (141)
en
Sztar Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.12.22-1942.03.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Raś Wacław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.28
LocationŁomża Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Onisk Henryk 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.27-1941.11.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
Rafałowski Bolesław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.05.28-1940.09
LocationŁomża Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Pisarek Wojciech 1904
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.22
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Hamuda Czesław
TopicDate
1939.09.18-1941.09.08
LocationSuzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Moscow (Russia) Babynino (Russia, Kaluga Oblast, Babyninsky District) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp
en
Batory Nadzieja 1923?, Płaszówka (now: Ukraine, Rivne Oblast)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine), train station Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Sukhobezvodnoye (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Kyzylzhar (Kazakhstan) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
en
Galimski Feliks 25.09.1916
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.10.28-1942.02
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Stołpce (now in Belarus), prison (music school), Leninskaya Street 47 Moscow (Russia) Kogon (Uzbekistan) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Vladlag (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
en
Grac Maria 24.03.1924, Starostaw (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940-1942.04.05
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Goldberg Joel
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.10.02
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Bardas Piotr 1916, Görlitz (Germany)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Dąbrowski Jan
TopicDate
1939.09.19 - 1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Sobociński Stanisław 1919
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.08.25
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Moscow (Russia) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia)
Wołyński Jan 1916?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
1939.09.19 - 1941.08.24
LocationKulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
-
TopicDate
1939.09.24 - 1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Kwiatkowski Stanisław 1915
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.13-1941.08.15
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Czerwień (Belarus) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.08
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Domański Stanisław
Topic