Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (40)
Saniewski Alekander 1909?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1941.03.26-1942.03
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Jurys Olga 23.12.1915, Rymanów
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.08.16-1941
LocationAsino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Gurdak Michał 1913
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.28-1941.07
LocationBeregayevo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Pająk Zbigniew
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.04.29-1943
LocationAsino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Teguldet (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Chet-Pieski (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Suchańska Anna
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1943
LocationSukhoy Log (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Gordziejko Władysław 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.12.14-1941.12.15
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Sarkowski Feliks
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.01
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Tenenberg Aron 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.12-1941.09.01
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Republic of Karelia (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zawada Michał 1943.03.09
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.10.20 - 1941.09.05
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Khanaqin (Iran)
Cyganiewicz Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939-1942.03.16
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Gussmann Brunon 1915?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1942.02.27
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kashtakovo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast, Zyryansky District) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Timiryazevskoye (Tomska, Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Kanik Stefan 1917
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.30-1943
LocationZłoczów (now in Ukraine) Uman (Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wielgosz Ludwik 1915?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1942.08.28
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Stoła Lucjan 1924?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06-1941
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
Zabokrzycki Michał
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.05.25-1942.03.01
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Zielińska Maria
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.30 - 1945
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
Jaciuk-Jaciukiewicz Helena 1917?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1942.05.21
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ostrówki (now in Ukraine, Volyn Oblast) Asinovsky region (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Binkiewicz Władysław 1899?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29 - 1941.08.27
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Teguldet (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Chet-Pieski (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Katz Naftali 1914
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.29-1943
LocationPrzemyśl Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Pawliczek Hanna 27.04.1916
Topic