Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (7)
en
Bączyk Marian 26.08.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
en
Wohlfarth Wilhelm 15.02.1911, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.11.19-1944.05.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Brzeszcze Broszkowice Oświęcim Pławy (małopolskie voivodeship) Budy (Oświęcim district) Stare Stawy Harmęże Łęki (Oświęcim district) Bielany (Oświęcim district) Babice (Oświęcim district)
Klim Jan
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.28-1943.04.17
LocationZamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko (Oświęcim district) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Pietrzykowski Tadeusz 08.04.1917, Warsaw
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Międzybrodzie Bialskie, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Rajsko (Oświęcim district)
en
Wohlfarth Wilhelm 15.02.1911, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.11.19-1945.05.05
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz
en
Kowalczyk Janina 10.03.1907, Golkowice
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1943.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Kraków Hamburg (Germany) Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
en
Rachwał Stanisława 29.06.1906, Rudki (now in Ukraine)
Topic