Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9534)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationBydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nowy Wiśnicz
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Będzin
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kobylińska Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Biernacka Kamila
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Talma Marian 17.05.1931, Nadbużanka
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Włodarczyk Krzysztof
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Pakuła Jacek
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
LocationChełm
Wróblewska Barbara
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Koszełowicz Romualda
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Czarnecka Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Brzozowska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Skrzyniarz Robert 20.06.1918, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1943-1944.06
LocationKielce, Baudienst, Piramowicza Street 8 Kielce, Piotrkowska Street 130
Trzesiński Józef 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Gwiazdomorski Jan 04.02.1899, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationKraków Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942.08.30-1943.04.01
LocationKielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Stąpor Jacenty 1877?, Niestachów
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942.06-1943.03.12
LocationKielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street
Górecki Aleksander 1901?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Malz Chaim 20.07.1914, Radom
Topic