Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9642)
Zielonka Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08.05
LocationCommune of Górno Daleszyce Nowa Słupia Wola Jachowa
Zielonka Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06.23
LocationKrajno-Parcele Bieliny (district of Kielce)
Sala Józef 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.06.26
Location-
Zielonka Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08.13
LocationSkorzeszyce
Wiśniewska Alina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kobylińska Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Górzyńska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Sidor Helena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Komar Tadeusz 23.07.1933, Opatów-Lipowa
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Górecki Aleksander 1901?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Gliński Bogdan 08.12.1921, Sancygniów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Katowice
Pokojska Helena
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Wilno region
Date1942-1943
LocationBorejki (Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus), ghetto
Zmarlicki Stanisław 01.01.1936
TopicPoles who saved Jews in the Kielce region
Date1941-1945
LocationLolin Nagórzanki
Gugulska Cecylia
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1944
LocationMilanówek Pruszków, Dulag 121 Łódź, ghetto Duszniki- Zdrój
Prus Edward
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Tarnopol region
Date1943-1944
LocationZałoźce (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Trościaniec Wielki (Ukraine) Reniów (Ukraine) Nowosiółka (Ukraine) Milno (Ukraine) Gontowa (Ukraine) Gaje Roztockie (Ukraine) Białogłowy (Ukraine) Nieterpińce (Ukraine) Maniuki (Ukraine) Hnidawa (Ukraine) Czystopady (Ukraine)
Solecka-Wojtyczko Ewa 1937
TopicPoles saving Jews – Kraków
Date1943-1945
LocationKraków, Wita Stwosza Street 20 Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kraków, ghetto Kraków, Rękawka Street Kraków, Solna Street Kraków, Zgody Square
Przygodzki Jan
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1947
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Radomska Street Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Zielona Góra
Maślankiewicz Jan 01.09.1916, Warsaw
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1972.12.20
LocationWarsaw, Wronia Street 38 Warsaw, Ghetto Piaseczno (Piaseczno district), Krótka Street 4 Piaseczno (Piaseczno district), Józef Piłsudski Elementary School no. 1, Świętojańska Street 18 Warsaw, Łucka Street 2 Paris (France), Rue du Faubourg du Temple 65
Paszczyńska Lucyna
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1943-1944.09
LocationStare Chojno
Dawidowicz Wanda 1923
Topic