Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3503)
Warchałowska Aleksandra 1914?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1945.05.08
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Town Hall, Rynek 1 Radom Sandomierz, Royal Castle, Zamkowa Street 12 Staszów (Świętokrzyskie voivodeship), Miliary Police Headquarters, Poprzeczna Street/ Kościelna Street Osiek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Sadzińska Marianna 1889?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.04.22
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Warchałowski Józef 1904?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1944
LocationPołaniec (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Połaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Iwaniska
Sabat Tadeusz 1924
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationKorzenno Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Kielce KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Witkowski Feliks 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941-1945.05.08
LocationOsiek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Bukowa (Staszów district)
Kaczanowski Jan 1913?, Rytwiany
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.02.09-1944
LocationRytwiany Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date1943.12.01-1944
Location-
Ramuz Franciszka 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.04
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Leipzig (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Buchenwald, Germany) Lipsk (Germany), labor camp
Lilienstern Stanisława Stefania 11.11.1884, Glinojeck
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Mazowiecka Street 2 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Nowolipki Street Warsaw, Krochmalna Street Warsaw, Poznańska Street 23 Warsaw, Poznańska Street 20 Warsaw, Poznańska Street 22 Warsaw, Nowolipie Street
Wesołowski Teodor 1885?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.01-1944.12
LocationBusko-Zdrój KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Słupia, forced labor camp Mikułowice (Busko-Zdrój district)
Grabowski Franciszek 15.05.1899 Malinowo
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1944
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Małkinia Górna Wąsewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Małecki Stanisław 16.10.1902
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1944
Location-
Cecot Katarzyna 28.09.1892, Chałupki
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.02-1945.01
LocationChmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Jarząbki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój
Ćwik Stanisław 1920?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06-1944.11
LocationZłota (district of Pińczów) Bejsce Busko-Zdrój Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Miernów Sokolina Pełczyska (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Olbrych
Warman Zygmunt 1905?
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.29-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Śliska Street Warsaw, seat of the Jewish Community, Grzybowska Street 26/28 Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 Warsaw, Sejm [Polish parliament], Wiejska Street 4/6/8 Warsaw, Łazienki Królewskie [Royal Baths Park] Warsaw, Skra Warszawa stadium, Okopowa Street 43/47 Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) Falenty, Falenty Palace, Opackiego Street 44 Warsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 37A Warsaw, Koszykowa Street Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Warsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, Żelazna Street 103 Warsaw, Sienna Street 38 Warsaw, Zielna Street
Jaworski Stanisław 1898
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationWarsaw, Labor Office (Arbeitsamt), Kredytowa Street 1 Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Arbeitsamt, Długa Street 38/40 Warsaw, Arbeitsamt, Marszałkowska Street/ Królewska Street
Hirszfeld Ludwik 05.08.1884, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.10-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, All Saints' Church, Grzybowski Square 3/5
Dębkowski Marian 08.12.1912, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.12-1945.04.14
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Stuhr Oskar Tadeusz 08.10.1891, Kraków
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.11.06-1944.11
LocationKraków, Collegium Novum of the Jagiellonian University, Gołębia Street 24 Bydgoszcz Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Nowy Wiśnicz, forced labor camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Leksandrowa, cemetery of the victims of the Second World War KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Kraków, Kanoniczna Street 11 Bochnia, train station Kraków, Kalwaryjska Street 12
-
Topic