Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3851)
Tkaczyk Józef
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna
en
Gorgue Henri 14.04.1907, Paris (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.07.06-1944.09
LocationParis (France) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Brzoskowski Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Mazur Czesława
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationŁódź
en
Ostrowska Aniela 28.08.1908
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.07.06
LocationKermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Stryj (now in Ukraine) Tehran (Iran) Proletarye (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Wyganowska Wanda
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20 - 1942.07.24
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Tobiro Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1941.07.16 - 1942.07.07
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
en
Sznejer Dawid 14.03.1905, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1942.07.22-1942.08
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Bonifraterska Street 11 (Bonifraterska Street 13) Warsaw, Ghetto, Bonifraterska Street 13 (Bonifraterska Street 15)
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Mazovia
Date-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka
Oryl Stanisław
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939-1942.07.28
LocationKL Stutthof
en
Klaurucz Dorota 1924?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.13-1942.07.20
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Przemyśl Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Zuyevka (Kazakhstan) Kostanay (Kazakhstan), NKVD prison, Dzhangildina Street 9 Kostanay (Kazakhstan), NKVD prison, Jangildin Street 9 Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kokand (Uzbekistan)
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Velikiye Luki (Russia, Pskov Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Willmann Szymon 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationGródek Jagielloński (Gródek, Ukraine)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationIvano-Frankivsk
Hoppe Sylwester
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
Topic