Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3813)
Rawkowski Mikołaj
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Rukat Wincenty 1894
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Jarzębski Andrzej 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date-
LocationTurtkul (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationOlesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
en
Dragun Maria 12.10.1898, Wilno (now: Litwa)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.12-1942.05.22
LocationZelenaya Dubrava (Russia, Altai Krai), Rubcovskyi Sveklosovkhoz Tehran (Iran)
en
Andruszkiewicz Józef 1893?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.20-1942.05
LocationPorubanek (Wilno, now in Lithuania) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Vodny (Russia, Komi Republic) Vodnyi (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationIvano-Frankivsk
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
en
Karniej Salomea 1916?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.06.10
LocationWoropajewo (now in Belarus) Tehran (Iran) Boyarik (Russia, Omsk Oblast)
en
Jurko Walentyna 15.05.1915
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.06.10
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Terebiń Tehran (Iran) Korotkovo (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Chmara Józef 1898.11.26
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Chojnacki Bolesław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Finkler Gustaw
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Zygadło Lucyna 1924.12.27
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.05.29
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Zychała Mikołaj
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.14 - 1942.05.16
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Homel (Belarus) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Samara (Russia, Samara Oblast) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
en
Ordzińska Jadwiga
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.01-1942.06.09
LocationVrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Polovnikovka (Kazakhstan) Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Kostanay (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Zając Paulina 1902.01.15
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.10.18 - 1942.06.13
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast)
-
Topic