Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3764)
Iwanka Aleksander Konstanty 04.10.1904, Nitra (Slovakia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, city hall (Jabłonowski Palace), Senatorska Street 16 Warsaw, Blank Palace, Senatorska Street 14
Wolter Aleksander 03.05.1905, Lwów (Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationLublin
Wolter Władysław 05.02.1897, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.31-1945.01
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Czerniaków Felicja 01.06.1883, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.09-1944
LocationWarsaw, Bukowińska Street 28 Warsaw, Ghetto, Chłodna Street 24 (Chłodna Street 22) Warsaw, Kriminalpolizei Station, Aleje Ujazdowskie 7/9 Warsaw, Ghetto, Orthodox Jewish Hospital, Leszno Street 1 (aleja Solidarności 81)
Hałko Lech
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1942-1944
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Bonifraterska Street Warsaw, Ujazdowski Park
-
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Tarnów Ghetto
Date-
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18
Broel-Plater (Skassa) Maria 18.12.1913, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.06.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Terespol (Biała Podlaska district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Biała Podlaska, Łomaska Street 21 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Blumenthal Nachman 1901?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.25-1944
LocationCzęstochowa Radom Borszczów (Ukraine) German extermination camp of Sobibór German extermination camp of Treblinka German extermination camp of Bełżec German extermination camp of Majdanek Warsaw, Ghetto Przemyśl Kraków, ghetto Radom Poniatowa, German forced labor camp Warsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Radom Czortków (Ukraine)
Piasecka-Karolewska Helena 1915
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Królewska Street 10 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Pietrzak (Skibińska) Maria Halina 05.08.1912, Mircze
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.04.16-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość Tomaszów Lubelski Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Sadowski Stanisław 1908?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.09.22-1944
LocationBusko-Zdrój Janina (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bogdanowicz Marian 15.08.1931, Łuków
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) German extermination camp of Treblinka Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Jaworska Weronika
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10.28-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, St. Casimir's Hospital, Warszawska Street (Malczewskiego Street) Kłoda (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Wilk Zenon
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.08-1944.10
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Antoniówka (Zwoleń district) Radom Sobolew (Garwolin district) Ryczywół (mazowieckie voivodeship) Głowaczewo Kozienice
Biejnia Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw Baranowicze (now in Belarus)
Żuber (Żuberówna) Elżbieta
TopicDisrupted childhood – Warsaw
Date1939.09.01-1944.10.02
LocationWarsaw Hrubieszów Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Church of the Holiest Saviour, Marszałkowska Street 37
Iwaniuk Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1944
Location-
Zyń Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – Warsaw
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationWarsaw
Baranowski Marceli
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09.10-1944
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine)
Barzał Czesław 09.10.1915, Ostrów Mazowiecka
Topic