Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4389)
Bekier Zofia 17.04.1882
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Elekcyjna Street 4 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 8 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 1/3 or Wolska Street 132 Warsaw, Wolska Street 129 Warsaw, Ordona Street Warsaw, Wolska Street 129 Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Prądzyńskiego Street
Synowiec Franciszek 1933?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Oleksik Kazimierz 1910?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.06.19
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), market square Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Grabów nad Wisłą Leokadiów Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Stoeger Samuel 14.05.1911, Kraków
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1943.03.11-1945.01.18
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pionki, forced labor camp KL Blechhammer
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
LocationKL Plaszow
Kruszewska Eugenia 10.02.1900, Dańczypol
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.25-1945.04.30
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Berlin (Germany)
Łukawski Stanisław 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.03-1945.03
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Town Hall, Rynek 1 Stopnica
Grzelak Władysław 14.05.1912, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.15
LocationWarsaw, Powązkowska Street 41 Warsaw, Elbląska Street/Powązkowska Street Warsaw, Krasińskiego Street Warsaw, Włościańska Street Warsaw, Libawska Street
Taran Stanisława 03.03.1896
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.09.14 -1944.09.19
LocationWarsaw, Dembińskiego Street 2/4 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 23 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Uchelam Cecylia
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.09.01-1944.09.02
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Milanówek, Grudowska Street
Cajmer Cecylia 18.01.1919, Jezierna (now in Ukraine)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1941.10-1944.12
LocationJezierna (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Berlin (Germany) Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Pińsk (now in Belarus)
Grudzień Szczepan 22.12.1904, Łaskarzew (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1945.12.12
LocationWarsaw, Bagatela Street 11 Warsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Bagatela Street 13 Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square Warsaw, Bagatela Street 15 Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie [Mokotów Field] Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie
Kucharzewski Ignacy 22.06.1893
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.03-1944.12.08
LocationWarsaw, Płocka Street 25 Warsaw, Płocka Street 23 Warsaw, Bramenco factory, Wolska Street 60 Warsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Dutkiewicz Jerzy 03.08.1922
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationZawichost
Świetlik Stefan 24.03.1922, Dębno (Nowa Słupia district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06.29-1943.06.29
LocationDębno (commune of Nowa Słupia), St. Michael's Church, Dębno 49
Lesisz Jan 24.06.1873, Dębno (Nowa Słupia district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06.29-1943.06.29
LocationDębno (commune of Nowa Słupia), St. Michael's Church, Dębno 49
Kita Jan 27.07.1907, Dębno (Nowa Słupia district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06.29-1943.06.29
LocationDębno (commune of Nowa Słupia), St. Michael's Church, Dębno 49
Garbat Jan 25.07.1902, Jaworznia (Piekoszów commune)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.1944.06
LocationJaworznia (commune of Piekoszów), Baudienst Łopuszno
Woźnicki Jerzy 20.07.1909, Winnica (Warsaw)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1944.06
LocationJaworznia (commune of Piekoszów), Baudienst
Głaz Antoni 17.01.1920, Zawichost
Topic