Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4009)
Steinfeld Izrael 1903
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.17-1945.01.21
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Blechhammer Łódź, ghetto
Wołąsewicz Jerzy 17.04.1917, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.20-1944.09.14
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Jędrusiak Michalina 29.09.1909
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany)
Maliński Stanisław 23.01.1923, Tarnów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.09
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Miś Władysław 1900?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05.14-1944.09.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Krzywański Józef 07.09.1902, Jakubice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1944.09.17
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Szklarz Henryk 19.01.1919, Bottrop (Niemcy)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.25-1944.08.30
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wicińska Teresa 24.02.1912, Kraków
TopicDispersed terror – the sub-camp of KL Auschwitz in Babice
Date1942.04-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Reiss Luba 24.06.1909
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.03.14-1944.08
LocationKL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szymanowski Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.09.01-1944.10.30
LocationPrzedmieście Dalsze
Szczerbiński Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.15-1944.10.15
LocationPotoczek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Kruszyna Stanisław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.09.17-1945.01
LocationTarłów
Bartosiński Mieczysław Franciszek 02.04.1921, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.08.22-1945.05.03
LocationWarsaw, Marymont Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Stutthof KL Neuengamme (Germany) Lübeck (Germany) Bay of Lübeck (Germany)
Szczerbiński Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.20-1944.10.15
LocationMichałów (Ostrowiec district)
Kur Jan 05.06.1910, Sokołów Podlaski
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.09.27-1945.04.29
LocationKL Stutthof Warsaw Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Neuengamme (Germany) Hamburg, Spaldingstraße 156/158 (Germany)
Kotowski Czesław 19.07.1902, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.08.28-1945.04
LocationWarsaw, Marymont Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Stutthof KL Neuengamme (Germany) Hamburg, Spaldingstraße 156/158 (Germany) Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76
Borowski Edward 13.11.1903, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.09.15-1945.05.03
LocationWarsaw, Czerniakowska Street KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Neuengamme (Germany) Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Chmielewski Edward 12.06.1912, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.09.26-1945.05.02
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Belgijska Street Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości Warsaw, Mokotów Fort Aurich (Germany)
Sulima Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.09.15-1944.12.10
LocationJasieniec-Kolonia Chotcza
Leszczyński Eugeniusz 17.09.1921, Poręba (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Topic