Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (226)
Maroński Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.03-1944.06
LocationBusko-Zdrój, Parish Cemetery, Szaniecka Street
Maroński Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1945.01-1945.01
LocationBusko-Zdrój, Parish Cemetery, Szaniecka Street Busko-Zdrój
Czyżyńska Władysława 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.02.27-1944.03.18
LocationBusko-Zdrój, Gestapo headquarters, 3 Maja Avenue 7 (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue) Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Busko-Zdrój, Miliary Police Headquarters, aleja 3 Maja 19 (aleja Mickiewicza 19) Busko-Zdrój, gendarmerie station, 3 Maja Avenue 19 (Mickiewicza Avenue 19)
Maroński Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09-1943.12
LocationBusko-Zdrój
Malik Antoni 1896?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationKończyce (Radom), Kosowski Forest
Kwiatkowski Stanisław 1917?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1943.10.14-1944.07
LocationRożki, train station
Rafalski Mieczysław 1908?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.12.19-1942.12.19
LocationRadom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Rożki, train station Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Dąbkowski Piotr 12.08.1915, Wielątki
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1943.05-1944.09.05
LocationWielątki Pomiechówek Pniewo (Pułtusk district)
Wąsowicz Tadeusz 29.07.1906, Limanowa
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Sadkiewicz Antoni 06.02.1881, Modlin (now: Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki)
TopicMass extermination – KL Stutthof
Date1939.09.01-1942.04.02
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) Gdańsk, Westerplatte KL Stutthof Biskupia Górka (Gdańsk) Nowy Port ( Gdańsk) Tczew Westerplatte, Gdańsk
Krawczyk Elżbieta 1881?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.01.15-1944.02
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Leokadiów
Suliborski Stanisław 13.03.1911, Pińsk (now in Belarus)
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.15-1942.02
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Bochnia, train station Dresden (Germany)
Kotlarski Mieczysław 09.10.1913, Osieczna (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.12.18-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Buchenwald (Germany) Będzin
Niedojadło Eugeniusz 21.11.1919, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Kulka Otto 1933?
TopicFor show – Familienlager Theresienstadt
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Urbańska Wanda 1910?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.04.25-1945.04.25
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Paczuła Tadeusz 26.11.1920; Gliwice
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.12.18-1944.09.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II
Niedojadło Eugeniusz 21.11.1919, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Brno (Czech Republic), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Maciejowski Adolf 09.02.1910, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Szafrański Zygmunt 1913?
Topic