Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (171)
Wolter Władysław 05.02.1897, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationNowy Wiśnicz, forced labor camp
Tynichiewicz Aleksander 1887.05.17, Słomniki
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940-1943.08.06
LocationWarsaw
Pawicki Albin Antoni 13.06.1906, Regulice (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1940.01.29-1944
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna, Franciscan monastery, Rynek Street 64 Skarżysko-Kamienna, Franciscan Monastery, Rynek Street 64 Bór (Skarżysko-Kamienna)
Jaczewski Tadeusz Antoni Franciszek 01.02.1899, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.06-1946
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, National Museum of Zoology, Wilcza Street 64 Salzburg, House of Nature, Museumsplatz 5 Street (Austria)
Obrycki Narcyz 04.09.1896, Warszawa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05.12-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mandelbaum Henryk 15.12.1922, Olkusz
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Gross-Rosen Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Jastrzębie Zdrój KL Auschwitz I Dąbrowa Górnicza, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), ghetto Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Żytnia Street 8
Goliński Marian 1904?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Drabek Jaroslav 06.04.1901, Chrudim (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.01.28-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Lidice (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Prague (Czech Republic), Pankrác Prison, ul. Soudní 1 KL Majdanek Łódź, ghetto Plzeň (Czech Republic)
Korzeniak Bolesław 13.07.1895, Suchocin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.07.29-1944.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Okopowa Street 55A Warsaw, Okopowa Street 59 Warsaw, Old Town
Stanisławska Łucja 13.12.1908, Petrovsk (Russia)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.07-1944.09.28
LocationWarsaw, Czerniakowska Street 231 Warsaw, Tamka Street 35 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76
Wilimowska Bronisława Celina 30.12.1909, Saint Petersburg (Russia)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.22
LocationWarsaw, Czerniakowska Street Warsaw, Wilanowska Street Warsaw, Wilanowska Street 14
Weiss Marian Franciszek 28.01.1899, Rzeszów
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940-1944
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Anin (Warsaw)
Gawryszewska Lucyna 17.05.1923, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.09.12-1944.09.20
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Zagórna Street 9
Kowalski Edward 14.03.1914, Sępólno Krajeńskie
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.10
LocationWarsaw, St. John of God's Hospital, Bonifraterska Street 12 Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Wąski Dunaj Street Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Stawki Street Warsaw, Kilińskiego Street Warsaw, Podwale Street Warsaw, Zamkowy Square Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Ossolińskich Street Warsaw, Trębacka Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, Ludna Street Warsaw, Dobra Street Pruszków Warsaw, Stawki Street Sochaczew Lublin Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Geneva (Switzerland)
Mazurkiewicz Bronisława 28.08.1910
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.05.08-1944.08.20
LocationWarsaw, Radium Institute, Wawelska Street 15 Warsaw, General Orlicz-Dreszer Public Elementary School no. 188, Grójecka Street 93 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95
Soboni Edward 07.10.1898, Sochaczew
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.17-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Ulrychów (Warsaw) Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's Church, Wolska Street 140A Pruszków, Dulag 121
Wieczorek Józef 18.11.1891
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.10.20-1943.12.17
LocationKatowice KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Nass Róża 09.01.1907, Biała (Bielsko-Biała)
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944-1944
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
Vogler Tauba 18.06.1903, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.04-1944.10
LocationKL Plaszow
Kołodziej Tadeusz
Topic