Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4128)
Boroń Józefa 1981?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.11-1943.08
LocationSkadla KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Busko-Zdrój, Gestapo headquarters, 3 Maja Avenue 7 (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Ciężarkiewicz Antonina 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.08.25-1945.08.25
LocationWola Bokrzycka
Wtorek Stefania 1912?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.08.25-1945.08.25
LocationWola Bokrzycka
Muszyński Stefan 15.08.1912, Janina
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04-1943.07.23
LocationJanina (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój, jewish cemetery, Widuchowska Street Busko-Zdrój, Gestapo headquarters, Sądowa Street 7 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Pawlina Józef 1909?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.06-1943.06
LocationStrzałków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój Szczytniki (Stopnica commune)
Hodór Jan 25.10.1891, Błaszków
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09-1943.12
LocationPiasek Mały Busko-Zdrój
Zientkiewicz Władysław 1895?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.03-1945.04.24
LocationOpatów Bogoria (Staszów district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
en
Pelipczak Leokadia 27.12.1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Stalingrad (Volgograd, Russia) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Chodynicki Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Chamot Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationNianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Nowak Jan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Tkaczuk Bazyli 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationMielec
en
Przerwa-Tetmajer Michał Jerzy 12.10.1909, Kiev (Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Dachau
Date1943.07.15-1945.05.01
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna KL Stutthof Gdańsk
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna KL Stutthof
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
Topic