Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4338)
Jackowski Marian 1900?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Litewska Street 4 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, Puławska Street
Bobrowska Janina 27.12.1908, Skarżysko-Kamienna
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1944.06.24-1944.07.06
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Słowik (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date-
LocationWarsaw Nuremberg (Germany) Berlin (Germany)
Gątkiewicz Maria 05.09.1897, Rzeszów
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.11.30-1944.07.22
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Ignaciuk Aleksander
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Żurkowski Jerzy 1924?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08-1945?
LocationRadom, forced labor camp, Szkolna Street (Poznańska Street) Częstochowa Garbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko) Małogoszcz
Murawski Wacław 11.02.1889, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Sokołowska Street 4 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, Płocka Street Warsaw, Bema Street Warsaw, Młynarska Street Warsaw, Grzybowski Square Warsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street
Napiórkowski Jan 1921?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Ulrychów (Warsaw) Jelonki (Warsaw) Warsaw, Polna Street
Pakulska-Barcz Józefa 18.02.1910, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.11.01
LocationWarsaw, St. Stanislaus' Hospital, Wolska Street 37 Warsaw, Wolska Street 38 Warsaw, Chłodna Street
Pec Władysław 23.01.1900, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.02-1944.09.12
LocationWarsaw, Bramenco factory, Wolska Street 60 Warsaw, Płocka Street 25 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Bema Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, Żelazna Street Warsaw, Sokołowska Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Czuperska Anna 10.07.1908, Bielcza
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.11.24-1944.07.31
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street 31 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Kopeć Maria 14.08.1919, Puławy
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.19-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Mokotowska Street 39
Jędrzejowska Jadwiga 1904?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.13-1944.07.30
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 German extermination camp of Bełżec KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Loth Felicjan 30.06.1914, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.19-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Poles Teresa
TopicClandestine teaching – the Lublin region
Date1940-1944.07
LocationLublin Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz KL Stutthof
Sobierajska Irena
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Banach Leon 8.06.1904, Futory
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.03.30-1944.07.17
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry
Makarewicz Wanda 03.04.1932, Dubnica
Topic