Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4454)
Polak Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Polak Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1944.09-1945
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Bińkowski Stanisław
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1943.11-1944.09
LocationSieraków (district of Warsaw-West) Zaborów
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationBydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nowy Wiśnicz
Zajek Ignacy 1900?
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date-
Location-
Dudek Józef 1903?, Skorzeczyce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.10
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Janaszek Franciszek 1912?, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.10
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War)
Sobczyk Jan 1923?, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.10
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War)
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.05.10-1944.10.25
LocationWarsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen
Mroczek Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Krzymiński Aleksander
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1944.10-1944.11
LocationAltengrabow (Germany), Stalag XI A
Krzymiński Aleksander
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1944.10.03-1945.05.06
LocationAltengrabow (Germany), Stalag XI A Warsaw, Żoliborz
Szulc C.
TopicTaken Captive
Date-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationMunich (Germany) Mielec Chełm, POW camp "Stalag 319", Rampa Brzeska Street Warsaw
Krzyżyk Stanisław 27.06.1905, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1943-1944.08
LocationKielce, Ludwików Steelworks, Zagnańska Street 27 Kielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street)
Wesołowski Marian 19.01.1913, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1943-1944.08
LocationKielce, Ludwików Steelworks, Zagnańska Street 27
Ochnio Ksawery
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationLublin
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Majdanek Radom Warsaw, Ghetto
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
Location-
Zbucki Stefan 10.06.1930, Sekuła-Siedlce
Topic