Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4266)
Pilecki Jan 27.01.1913, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.06.20-1944.08
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kraus Otto 07.09.1909, Klášterní Skalice (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Łódź German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Wilenkin-Majzel Sulamit 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.01-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Bed Elisabeth 12.03.1905, Amsterdam (The Nederlands)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.09.05-1945.01.27
LocationKL Herzogenbusch (Netherlands) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Plzeň (Czech Republic)
Gołębiowski Stanisław 22.08.1918, Kielce
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.05-1944.09
LocationKL Stutthof KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Schwarzheide (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Furmański Icchok (Jacek) 10.04.1903, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.06-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Łukaszek Walenty 1896?, Wysiadłów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationWilczyce (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Stoga Stanisław 22.08.1891, Podzamcze (Piekoszów district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationPiekoszów
Handzel Jan 20.04.1906, Wincentów (kielecki district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.16-1944.08.22
LocationPiekoszów Wincentów (district of Kielce)
Sarek Józef 1901
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.08-1944.09
LocationSuków (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Niewachlów (Kielce)
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Wójcik Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia)
Żołędziewski Paweł 1919.03.20
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Gajewicz Jakub 23.07.1903, Biedrzykowice
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1944.08.25
LocationDziałoszyce (district of Pińczów) Stępocice Biedrzykowice Knyszyn (Wola Knyszyńska)
Chmiel Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.10-1944.09.05
LocationWilczyce (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Gałkowice Dacharzów Łukawa (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Chwałki (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Dobrocice Pielaszów Ocinek Daromin
Bonna Piotr 1887?
TopicDate
1939.09.01-1945.05.09
Location-
Przybylski Leon 1886?, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium Kielce, Gestapo Station, Seminaryjska Street 12
Wójcik Bolesław 1908?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.09
LocationWiduchowa (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Sarna Stanisław 1905?
Topic