Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5159)
Jantys Henryka
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03.08-1945.05
LocationLublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Krasnoborodow Włodzimierz
TopicDate
1943.05.15-1944
LocationBerdychiv (Ukraine) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany)
Mularczyk Katarzyna 08.11.1895, Radawiec Duży
TopicDate
1942-1943.03
Location-
Szyszło Władysława 08.06.1894
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03.08-1945.05
Location-
Czerniak Mieczysław 1906?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1942-1943
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Kollin Andrija 1903, Čakovec (Croatia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.05.22-1945.02.01
LocationJawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szewczyk Tadeusz 29.03.1914, Sędziszów Małopolski
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03-1944.07
LocationKL Auschwitz I Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Bronfeld Bolesław 03.11.1913, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.03-1944.07.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Prawer Seweryn 1903?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Jeleń Piotr 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05-1943.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Obrycki Narcyz 04.09.1896, Warszawa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.04.07-1945
LocationJaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Cathedral of St. Michael the Archangel and St. Florian the Martyr, Floriańska Street 3 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Matlak Maria 08.09.1912, Włosienica (Oświęcim district)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.05.24-1945.01.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bielsko-Biała, Gestapo headquarters, Matejki Street 6 Oświęcim
Wolken Otto 27.04.1903, Vien (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.06.20-1945.01.27
LocationKL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Majdanek KL Gross-Rosen
Sehn Jan 22.04.1909, Tuszów Mały
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.11-1945.05.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Łęczyca Brussels (Belgium) Paks (Hungary)
Wolken Otto 27.04.1903, Vien (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.07.30-1945.01.28
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Ferri Luigi 09.09.1932, Mediolan (Włochy)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.12-1945.01.25
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Rome (Italy) Trieste (Italy), Via della Conta 4
Blum Albert 1918?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Belfort (France), prison
Moskowicz Norbert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Kraków, ghetto
Benedetti de Leonardo 15.09.1898, Turyn (Włochy)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1944.02.26-1945.01.21
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Styś Edward 1922?
Topic