Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5749)
Jarzębski Andrzej 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date-
LocationTurtkul (Uzbekistan)
Tenenberg Aron 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.12-1941.09.01
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Republic of Karelia (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Terajewicz Kazmierz 1916?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.03.15-1942.02.01
LocationNieśwież (now in Belarus) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) North Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationOlesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Drzyzgiewicz Zofia 06.04.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941
LocationSemipolka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast)
Duda Ferdynand
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.12-1941.09.30
LocationKamionki Wielkie (now in Ukraine) Kamarchaga (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Dragun Maria 12.10.1898, Wilno (now: Litwa)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.12-1942.05.22
LocationZelenaya Dubrava (Russia, Altai Krai), Rubcovskyi Sveklosovkhoz Tehran (Iran)
Drzewińska Leokadia 04.08.1914, Uków?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.03.29-1941.09.28
LocationBielsk Podlaski Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
Dziekońska Stefania 1921?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.05
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Borówka (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Kostopil Region) Kostopol (now in Ukraine), train station Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Ejsmont Wacław 10.08.1914, Szejbaki (now in Belarus)
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.26-1941.09.01
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine), train station Komi Republic (Russia) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Chortomlyk (Ukraine), train station Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Kyiv (Ukraine)
Dykas Wawrzyniec 1900?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.27-1941.09
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Łuck (now in Ukraine) Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Busk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Dziedziejew Zofia 15.07.1908
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.02.08
LocationTehran (Iran) Czudzin (now in Belarus) Borovaya (Russia, Altai Krai), sovkhoz Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Kamen-na-Obi (Russia, Altai Krai)
Dziadkiewicz Marian 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1941.01.13-1941.09.04
LocationKuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dawidowicz Włodzimierz
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.18-1942.02.03
LocationŁańce Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast), NKVD prison no 1, Michurinskaya Street 55) Troitsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Zdzięcioł (now in Belarus) Koszelewo (now in Belarus)
Danielecki Stefan 08.06.1908
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.07.20
LocationTalitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Bujonek Wincenty
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.28-1941.08.24
LocationOlesko (now in Ukraine), castle Łęczna Olesko (Ukraine), castle Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Brody (Ukraine) Brody (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Zolotonosha (Ukraine) Brody (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Skvyra (Ukraine) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine)
Dalidowicz Paweł 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.02-1942.02.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Słobódka (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Orsha (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Dolińska Antonina 26.09.1906
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.10
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Darasz Jan 1901?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08.24
LocationVolochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Biała (now in Ukraine) Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Dobrońska Józefa
Topic