Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5831)
Danis Bronisława
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03.01-1945
LocationBrańszczyk
Taul Roman 28.02.1917, Bytom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.24-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bytom
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Lublin region
Date1942-1944.07
LocationHrubieszów
Kieta Mieczysław 30.12.1920, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.06.23-1944.07
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Majdanek KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Kraków, Jewish Police Service prison, Józefińska Street 37 KL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Harmęże Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Głowa Stanisław 1898?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Bartel Erwin 02.03.1923, Oświęcim
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.06.06-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.05-1944.08.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Hamburg (Germany) Zakopane
Pilecki Jan 27.01.1913, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.06.20-1944.08
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Langbein Hermann 18.05.1912, Vienna (Austria)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1942.08-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Dachau (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Vienna (Austria)
Češpiva Jan 1912?
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.25-1944.03
LocationWarsaw German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Graz (Austria) Prague (Czech Republic)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.18-1943
LocationRozwadów (Stalowa Wola) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Lagerhaus KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nowy Wiśnicz
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.08.21-1943
LocationGorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada"
Cohen Lily 09.07.1921, Thessaloniki (Greece)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1944.03-1945.04
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Gorączko Zdzisław 1928
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1944.08-1944.09
Location-
Lewczyńska Natalia 06.07.1926
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1944.08-1945.02.27
Location-
Sobala Irena 1928
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1944.08-1945
Location-
Lotta Alfonsa 1918
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1944.08.19-1945.01
Location-
Schubert Tadeusz 1920
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1944.01.11-1944.12
Location-
Kordek Ryszard 18.0.04.1921, Ząbkowice
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.12.12-1944.07.14
LocationZąbkowice (Dąbrowa Górnicza) Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship), temporary police prison, Powstańców Street 23 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Tykocińska Waleria 1892
Topic