Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5647)
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationLipetsk (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Białystok
Tomas Michał
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Finkler Gustaw
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Żołędziewski Paweł 1919.03.20
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Miłosz Jan 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Talarek A.
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Turzański Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99)
Ulanowska Stefania 1900
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationPrzemyśl Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Semey (Kazakshtan)
Chmielewska Władysława 1918.01.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Czerniecki Zbigniew
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD Headquarters, Albrechtowska Street (Kirowa Street) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street
Haas Ludwika
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai)
Jankowski Antoni 1875
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Ziemski Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Komi Republic (Russia)
Wardach Hieronim
Topic