Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9660)
Perkowska Janina 1912?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.05.12-1941
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Akmol (Kazakhstan), Akmolinsk Camp for Wives of Traitors of the Motherland Farab (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pietrzak Wacław 1907
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.07-1941.10.21
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Mykolaiv (Ukraine, Mykolaiv Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Śniatyń (now in Ukraine)
Pobol Jadwiga 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.11.17
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Grodno (now in Belarus), prison no 1, Listowskiego/Złotarska Street (Kirawa Street 1) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Mariinsk (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49
Misiak Konstanty 1888
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20- 1941.09.02
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Daugavpils (Latvia), internment camp Liepāja (Latvia), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Riga (Latvia)
Miszewski Jan 1899?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.27
LocationTurmont (Lithuania) Turmont (now in Lithuania) Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Litene (Latvia), internment camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Kandalaksha (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Aralsk (Kazakhstan) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan)
Młynarycz Józef 1922?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.13-1943
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Sianki Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Skole (now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Maciejewski Feliks
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1941.08
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Grech Michał 1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.05.28
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Kraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai) Ayagoz (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Graczkowski-Oleszczuk Włodzimierz 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.02.18-1942.04.04
LocationSoleczniki (Lithuania) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Monchegorsk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan)
Zieliński Stanisław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.01 - 1941.08.28
LocationPrzemyśl Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Żukowski Roman 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.01 - 1941.09.10
LocationIvanovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Guzowiak Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.09.15
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Komi Republic (Russia)
Grunwald Antoni 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01 - 1942.03.01
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Żarkowski Władysław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.10.23 - 1941.08.24
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Zawada Michał 1943.03.09
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.10.20 - 1941.09.05
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Khanaqin (Iran)
Zatorski Jan 1901
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.07.11
LocationKulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Feldman Tyburcjusz 1895
TopicDate
-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Finkler Gustaw
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Głębowski Stanisław 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.01-1942.03.27
LocationWarsaw Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Głośny Stanisław 1906
Topic