Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6616)
Młot Michał 20.08.1897, Szlązaki (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationOhladów (now in Ukraine) Krasnoborsky District (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Brzezicki Wacław 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.12-1943
LocationNadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Siwy Szymon 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.02.20-1943
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast)
Kucharska Urszula 10.07.1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Ustyansky District (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Piekut Stanisław 1907
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.05.24-1943
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Porohy (now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Warchołek Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Kasprzyński Marian 08.03.1893
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationPoldyeryevka (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Osh (Kyrgyzstan)
Klech Jakub 1903
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
Location-
Czaporowski Lucjan 13.12.1904
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1943.03.02
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Krywiczanik Edward 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.06.20-1943
LocationSamarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Berezwecz (Głębokie, Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kamensk-Uralsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Szpak Franciszek 1900
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1943.02
LocationSerov (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Bełch Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.17-1943.03.16
LocationSevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Mustyk Piotr 1899.06.13
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.24 - 1943.02.15
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Hajkiewicz Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Karolinowo (Belarus) Ziabki (Belarus) Ust-Zaruba (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Błaszczyk Zygmunt
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Szapiro Eliasz 1914?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.10.28-1943
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Mińsk Mazowiecki
Joniec Piotr 1914?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Sroka Franciszek
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.02.18-1943.11.14
LocationKońskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street) Wielka Wieś (Końskie district) Furmanów Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Lilienstern Stanisława Stefania 11.11.1884, Glinojeck
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Mazowiecka Street 2 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Nowolipki Street Warsaw, Krochmalna Street Warsaw, Poznańska Street 23 Warsaw, Poznańska Street 20 Warsaw, Poznańska Street 22 Warsaw, Nowolipie Street
Wesołowski Teodor 1885?
Topic