Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6790)
Nowak Jan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Bobrow Eugeniusz 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Usa (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chodynicki Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Chamot Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationNianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Wnęk Antoni 1898
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationYekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Tkaczyk Józef
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna
Brzoskowski Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Mazovia
Date-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Norejko Michał 1898.10.01
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Minsk (Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Velikiye Luki (Russia, Pskov Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Węgrzyn Piotr 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Willmann Szymon 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationGródek Jagielloński (Gródek, Ukraine)
Hoppe Sylwester
Topic