Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8160)
Pawluk Franciszek 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.09 - 1942.03.01
Location-
Porowski Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1941.06.20 - 1942.03.01
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Buchwalter Fryderyk 1912
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.12-1942.09.13
LocationBorysław (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Baku (Azerbaijan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Górski Józef 27.05.1911, Warsaw
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.04.08-1946.01.17
LocationWarsaw, Grójecka Street 20B Warsaw, Przemyska Street Piastów Warsaw, Poznańska Street 14
Buczyński Michał 28.09.1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.11.23-1942.02.07
LocationKamionka Strumiłowa (Kamionka Bużańska, now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Konotop (Ukraine, Sumy Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Butryk Stefan 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1941.01.01 - 1942.02.06
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Peszko Stanisław 1898.05.16
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.02.24 - 1942.03.24
LocationGródek Jagielloński (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sevurallag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Peńkowski Aleksander 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.24 - 1942.02.10
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Kedrovy Shor (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Październicki Tadeusz 1918.10.13
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.07 - 1942.03.22
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Essen (Germany)
Cudziło Władysław 23.03.1909, Wodzianów
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1938.11-1942.01
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania), train station, Kolejowa Street 31 (Sodų Street 22) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kaunas (Lithuania) Buy (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Maciorowska Genowefa 04.06.1923, Białogrądy
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.01
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Salekhard (Russia, Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Chwiałkowska Zofia 1919?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1942.02.12
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Nowogród (Nowogród commune), Reja Street 1 Astrakhanovka (Janatalap, Kazakhstan), "Krasnyy Pakhar" kolkhoz Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Hryniewicz Romuald 1924, Głębokie (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.19-1942.05
LocationGłębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Rodziewicz-Bielewicz Janina 22.05.1918, Wilejka (Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.05.16
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Svalovska (Russia, Altai Krai)
Dragun Maria 12.10.1898, Wilno (now: Litwa)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.12-1942.05.22
LocationZelenaya Dubrava (Russia, Altai Krai), Rubcovskyi Sveklosovkhoz Tehran (Iran)
Młynarz Jakub 1920.01.03
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.15 - 1942.03.22
LocationWarsaw Kowel (now in Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Turkistan (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Borysiuk Mateusz 1903?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1942.02
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan)
Suświłło Bronisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.25-1942
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Troitsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Niemenczyn (Lithuania) Andijan (Uzbekistan)
Kleczkowski Kazimierz 29.11.1924
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.24-1943.01.31
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Fałdyga Adam 1893
Topic