Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1636)
Klahr Febus 1893?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.22
LocationBorszczów (Ukraine) Tayga (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Borszczów (now in Ukraine) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Starokonstantynów (now in Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Ukrayna (Russia, Amur Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine)
Fiderkiewicz Alfred 2.07.1886, Horodenka (now: Ukraine)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939.09-1945.01.31
LocationSochaczew Milanówek, Żwirowa Street (Fiderkiewicza Street) Żyrardów Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Grodzisk Mazowiecki KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Mszczonów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Atras Franciszek 1900.10.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09.14
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Tagowski Marian 30.07.1902
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.06-1942.03.07
LocationŁódź Garwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw Lublin Białystok Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp Kagan (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Grajnert Stanisław 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress
Weber Władysław 1904?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.14 - 1941.09.12
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sperber Karel 1910, Tachov (Czech Republic)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.10-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Stutthof KL Gross-Rosen KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Goleszów, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Kobiór, forest labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.21-1945.06.16
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Melk (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz II (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz III (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Gorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Poręba (district of Pszczyna) Linz (Austria) Pszczyna Nowy Wiśnicz Libusza Ostrava (Czech Republic) Wels (Austria) Lambach (Austria) Gmunden (Austria)
Wołyński Jan 1916?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rachwał Stanisława 29.06.1906, Rudki (now in Ukraine)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.10.12-1945.05.24
LocationNakło nad Notecią Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Melk (Austria) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Rajsko (Oświęcim district) Poręba (district of Pszczyna) Poznań Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bełżec, German extermination camp Kraków, Sobieskiego Street 5 KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Bochnia, train station Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Plaszow KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Berlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Lagerhaus German extermination camp of Bełżec Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek German extermination camp of Treblinka Majdanek, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Wodzisław Śląski Drezdenko Drancy (France) Brussels (Belgium) Zagreb (Croatia) KL Herzogenbusch (Netherlands) Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Brzeszcze Pszczyna
Zychała Mikołaj
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.14 - 1942.05.16
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Homel (Belarus) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Samara (Russia, Samara Oblast) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Mihułka Tadeusz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.24 - 1942.02.11
LocationSambor (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl Andreevka (Kazakhstan, Kostanay Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wysocki Jan 1919?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.25
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Kozicz Ryszard 1898?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.02
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Rafałówka (now in Ukraine) Morzhenga (Russia, Vologda Oblast), railway station Obirkovo (Russia, Vologda Oblast, Babushkinsky District) Totma (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast), corrective colony, Levitsheva Street 1 Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast), corrective colony, Levicheva Street 1
Byra Paweł 1898 ?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.13
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Wutke Paweł 1893
Topic