Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6197)
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Janowice (Zamość)
Gołębiowska Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Chłebiuk Maksym 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.13 - 1941.09.11
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chmielarski Józef 1898
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20 - 1945
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Żydatycze (Hamaliyivka, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Chmielewski Szczepan 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.10-1941.09.13
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chrzan Józef 1890.11.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.09.10-1941.09.24
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chrobak Wladysław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.12-1942.01.26
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Dzhurun (Kazakhstan), train station Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ciesielski Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.10
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Cioch Franciszek 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.09-1941.09.09
LocationDnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cupryk Wladysław 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.08-1941.09.24
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rutkiewicz Zygmunt 12.05.1924, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942-1944
LocationKielce, Zagórska Street/Markowskiego Street (Żeromskiego Street) Kielce, Kadzielnia
Gelade Eliasz 1893?
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Piotrków Trybunalski Ghetto
Date1940.10-1944.11
LocationWarsaw Piotrków Trybunalski, Manufaktura, Sulejowska Street 45 Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto Piotrków Trybunalski, Great Synagogue, Jerozolimska Street 29 Piotrków Trybunalski, Jerozolimska Street
Remisz Jan 26.08.1879
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.04.04-1945.01.13
LocationPiotrków Trybunalski Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto
Zagórska Antonina 1888?, Niestachów
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1939.10-1940.02.26
LocationChroberz, forced labor camp Kielce, the "Leśny" Stadium Wola Kopcowa Kielce, Gestapo Station, Focha Street (Paderewskiego Street 13)
Gwiazdomorski Jan 04.02.1899, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationKraków Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Podolska Helena 1886?, Warszawa
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1941.09-1944
LocationKielce, Barracks of the 4th Legion Infantry Regiment, Prosta Street
Kudzela
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Górecki Aleksander 1901?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Gliński Bogdan 08.12.1921, Sancygniów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Katowice
Malz Chaim 20.07.1914, Radom
Topic