Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5520)
Jancewicz Albert 1913?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.08.05
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Mickiewicz Józef 1901?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1941.04.25-1942.09.03
Location-
Deresz Karolina 03.05.1909, Murawiec
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.02.18-1940
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
Dobrońska Józefa
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.06.15-1942.03.01
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Dragun Maria 12.10.1898, Wilno (now: Litwa)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.12-1942.05.22
LocationZelenaya Dubrava (Russia, Altai Krai), Rubcovskyi Sveklosovkhoz Tehran (Iran)
Durda Maria 1906?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1942.02
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Krasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Nikolsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Dziadkiewicz Marian 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1941.01.13-1941.09.04
LocationKuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Epsztein Ewa 19.08.1922, Rozprza
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.11.28-1942.03
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Farab (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Uściług (now in Ukraine) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Kostanay (Kazakhstan) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Faja Ernest 24.12.1920, Izabelów
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.07.15
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Jelenovka (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Novotroitskoe (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic)
Fenc Bolesław 1902?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.28-1942.02
LocationSamarkand (Uzbekistan) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Beryozovsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Cyganik Antoni 27.03.1909, Chrzanów
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.22-1942.03.18
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan) Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Rombersk (Russia) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Feldman Irena 21.02.1909, Warsaw
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.12.05
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Białystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kuybyshev (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kokand (Uzbekistan)
CyranWalentyna Grodno (now: Belarus), 1899
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06-1941.12
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia), Embassy of the Republic of Poland, Spiridinovka Street 30 Moscow (Russia), Church of St. Louis of the French, Malaya Lubianka Street 12 A Grodno (now in Belarus)
Barczak Franciszek 03.04.1913, Świeca
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.28-1941.09.13
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Baumgarten Józefina
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.06.28-1941.09.28
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nurumbal (Russia, Mari El Republic), POW forced labor camp Nurumbal (Russia, Mari El Republic), forced labor camp for POWs
Amsterdamski Saul
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.01-1941.06.30
Location-
Adamowicz Alfons 15.12.1906, Białystok
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.08.24
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Amsta Norbert
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.27-1941.06.30
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99)
Feret Antoni 1916?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1941.06
LocationMednogorsk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kuvandyk region (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Filipowicz Alina 03.01.1924, Lublin
Topic