Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9555)
Ważeny Stanisław 1899.10.25
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.09 - 1942.02.12
LocationBukhara (Uzbekistan)
Walkowski Jakub 1898
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23 - 1941.09.02
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Wojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Urban Jan 1898
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationKrutiha (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast, Rezhevsky District)
Usz Jan 1898
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.07
LocationSądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kamarchaga (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Urbanowicz Paweł
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus) Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Gąsiorek Józef 1890
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.10.24-1941.08.15
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Republic of Mordovia (Russia)
Gąsiewski Wladysław 1898
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.04
LocationBukhara (Uzbekistan) Narpay (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Dworzak Bazyli 1898.12.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.05.14 - 1941.10.26
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dybowski Stefan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.01
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Duszyński Stanisław 1911
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.06.29 - 1942.03
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Susłongier (Russia, Mari El Republic, Zvenigovsky District) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gajdel Antoni 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.10.26-1942.08.11
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Dziadul Jan
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.08.28
LocationIrkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Irkutsk Oblast (Russia)
Dyczewski Edward 1899
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939 - 1942.03.20
LocationAugustów
Dziemian Hentyk
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.24 - 1942.03.21
LocationGrodno (Belarus), NKVD remand center (Magistrat), Magistracka Street (Sovetskaya Street 8) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Dziekański Jan 1901
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationZulnia (Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Sarny Raion) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Prubant Józef 1914.03.19
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.12.08 - 1941.09
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16)
Prardo Aleksander 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09 - 1941.03.03
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Perz Antoni 1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20 - 1941.08.30
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Hermanów (Tarasiwka, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kurowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Złoczów (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Podhajski Wincenty 1898
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1941.08.24
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Pierzyński Piotr 1893
Topic